Calories and nutrition facts

Wholemeal crispbread

Also known as: whole grain crispbread

100 g of wholemeal crispbread has 327 calories, 9.4 g protein, 59 g carbs and 1.4 g fat. 1 slice (10 g) has 33 calories.

  • Carbs 85 %
  • Protein 12 %
  • Fat 4 %
Wholemeal crispbread1 slice (10 g)
Calories33
Carbs5.9 g
Protein0.94 g
Fat0.14 g
Health Score8/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 slice (10 g)
Energy327 kcal 1,368 kJ33 kcal 138 kJ
Fat1.4 g0.14 g
of which saturated0.15 g0.02 g
Carbohydrates59 g5.9 g
of which sugars1.9 g0.19 g
Fibre20 g2 g
Protein9.4 g0.94 g
Salt1.3 g0.13 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.29 mg26 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.1 mg7.1 %
Niacin (B3)2.7 mg17 %
Vitamin B60.1 mg7.1 %
Folate24 µg12 %
Vitamin E0.76 mg6.3 %
Vitamin K1.6 µg2.2 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium39 mg4.8 %
Iron2.5 mg18 %
Magnesium86 mg23 %
Zinc2.5 mg25 %
Potassium492 mg25 %
Phosphorus271 mg39 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B1 (thiamin), Niacin (B3), Iron, Magnesium, Zinc, Potassium, Phosphorus.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Bread & rolls, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 slice (10 g) of wholemeal crispbread?

1 slice (10 g) of wholemeal crispbread has 33 calories, with 0.94 g protein, 5.9 g carbs and 0.14 g fat.

How much protein is in wholemeal crispbread?

Wholemeal crispbread has 9.4 g protein per 100 g. That is 12% of its calories.

How many carbs are in wholemeal crispbread?

Wholemeal crispbread has 59 g carbs per 100 g, including 1.9 g sugars and 20 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code B6A2100. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.