Calories and nutrition facts

Cucumber salad

100 g of cucumber salad has 98 calories, 0.87 g protein, 1.6 g carbs and 9.4 g fat. 1 serving (150 g) has 147 calories.

  • Carbs 8 %
  • Protein 4 %
  • Fat 88 %
Cucumber salad1 serving (150 g)
Calories147
Carbs2.4 g
Protein1.3 g
Fat14 g
Health Score8/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 serving (150 g)
Energy98 kcal 410 kJ147 kcal 615 kJ
Fat9.4 g14 g
of which saturated0.71 g1.1 g
Carbohydrates1.6 g2.4 g
of which sugars1.6 g2.4 g
Fibre0.8 g1.2 g
Protein0.87 g1.3 g
Salt0.18 g0.27 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A21 µg2.6 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.03 mg2.7 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.02 mg1.4 %
Niacin (B3)0.23 mg1.4 %
Vitamin B60.01 mg0.7 %
Folate10 µg5 %
Vitamin C6.8 mg8.5 %
Vitamin E1.9 mg16 %
Vitamin K41 µg55 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium18 mg2.3 %
Iron0.2 mg1.4 %
Magnesium10 mg2.7 %
Zinc0.11 mg1.1 %
Potassium154 mg7.7 %
Phosphorus14 mg2 %
Iodine2 µg1.3 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin E, Vitamin K.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Vegetables, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 serving (150 g) of cucumber salad?

1 serving (150 g) of cucumber salad has 147 calories, with 1.3 g protein, 2.4 g carbs and 14 g fat.

How much protein is in cucumber salad?

Cucumber salad has 0.87 g protein per 100 g. That is 4% of its calories.

How many carbs are in cucumber salad?

Cucumber salad has 1.6 g carbs per 100 g, including 1.6 g sugars and 0.8 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code X201840. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.