Calories and nutrition facts

White cabbage salad

100 g of white cabbage salad has 98 calories, 1.1 g protein, 3.8 g carbs and 8 g fat. 1 serving (150 g) has 147 calories.

  • Carbs 21 %
  • Protein 5 %
  • Fat 75 %
White cabbage salad1 serving (150 g)
Calories147
Carbs5.6 g
Protein1.7 g
Fat12 g
Health Score7/10
Average

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 serving (150 g)
Energy98 kcal 410 kJ147 kcal 615 kJ
Fat8 g12 g
of which saturated0.59 g0.89 g
Carbohydrates3.8 g5.6 g
of which sugars3.6 g5.4 g
Fibre2.5 g3.8 g
Protein1.1 g1.7 g
Salt0.68 g1 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A8 µg1 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.19 mg17 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.02 mg1.4 %
Niacin (B3)0.2 mg1.3 %
Vitamin B60.07 mg5 %
Folate40 µg20 %
Vitamin C39 mg48 %
Vitamin E1.8 mg15 %
Vitamin K83 µg111 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium37 mg4.6 %
Iron0.3 mg2.1 %
Magnesium10 mg2.7 %
Zinc0.14 mg1.4 %
Potassium216 mg11 %
Phosphorus30 mg4.3 %
Iodine2 µg1.3 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin B1 (thiamin), Folate, Vitamin C, Vitamin K.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Vegetables, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 serving (150 g) of white cabbage salad?

1 serving (150 g) of white cabbage salad has 147 calories, with 1.7 g protein, 5.6 g carbs and 12 g fat.

How much protein is in white cabbage salad?

White cabbage salad has 1.1 g protein per 100 g. That is 5% of its calories.

How many carbs are in white cabbage salad?

White cabbage salad has 3.8 g carbs per 100 g, including 3.6 g sugars and 2.5 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code X238310. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.