Calories and nutrition facts

Tomato salad

100 g of tomato salad has 86 calories, 0.83 g protein, 2.9 g carbs and 7.5 g fat. 1 serving (150 g) has 129 calories.

  • Carbs 16 %
  • Protein 4 %
  • Fat 80 %
Tomato salad1 serving (150 g)
Calories129
Carbs4.3 g
Protein1.2 g
Fat11 g
Health Score8/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 serving (150 g)
Energy86 kcal 360 kJ129 kcal 540 kJ
Fat7.5 g11 g
of which saturated0.53 g0.8 g
Carbohydrates2.9 g4.3 g
of which sugars2.9 g4.3 g
Fibre1.1 g1.7 g
Protein0.83 g1.2 g
Salt0.15 g0.23 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A86 µg11 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.04 mg3.6 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.02 mg1.4 %
Niacin (B3)0.51 mg3.2 %
Vitamin B60.06 mg4.3 %
Folate22 µg11 %
Vitamin C20 mg26 %
Vitamin E2.2 mg18 %
Vitamin K17 µg23 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium11 mg1.4 %
Iron0.2 mg1.4 %
Magnesium11 mg2.9 %
Zinc0.14 mg1.4 %
Potassium204 mg10 %
Phosphorus20 mg2.9 %
Iodine2 µg1.3 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin K.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Vegetables, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 serving (150 g) of tomato salad?

1 serving (150 g) of tomato salad has 129 calories, with 1.2 g protein, 4.3 g carbs and 11 g fat.

How much protein is in tomato salad?

Tomato salad has 0.83 g protein per 100 g. That is 4% of its calories.

How many carbs are in tomato salad?

Tomato salad has 2.9 g carbs per 100 g, including 2.9 g sugars and 1.1 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code X255010. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.