Calories and nutrition facts

Döner kebab (beef/veal)

Also known as: doner kebab, kebab

100 g of Döner kebab (beef/veal) has 177 calories, 11 g protein, 20 g carbs and 5.3 g fat. 1 doner (350 g) has 620 calories.

  • Carbs 47 %
  • Protein 25 %
  • Fat 27 %
Döner kebab (beef/veal)1 doner (350 g)
Calories620
Carbs70 g
Protein39 g
Fat19 g
Health Score8/10
Good

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 doner (350 g)
Energy177 kcal 741 kJ620 kcal 2,594 kJ
Fat5.3 g19 g
of which saturated1.8 g6.3 g
Carbohydrates20 g70 g
of which sugars1.2 g4.1 g
Fibre1.7 g6 g
Protein11 g39 g
Salt0.63 g2.2 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A17 µg2.1 %
Vitamin B1 (thiamin)0.1 mg9.1 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.11 mg7.9 %
Niacin (B3)4.4 mg28 %
Vitamin B60.13 mg9.3 %
Folate13 µg6.5 %
Vitamin B120.5 µg20 %
Vitamin C5.8 mg7.2 %
Vitamin D0.14 µg2.8 %
Vitamin E0.6 mg5 %
Vitamin K6 µg8 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium24 mg3 %
Iron1.2 mg8.6 %
Magnesium16 mg4.3 %
Zinc1.9 mg19 %
Potassium207 mg10 %
Phosphorus101 mg14 %
Iodine1 µg0.7 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Niacin (B3), Vitamin B12, Zinc.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Dishes, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 doner (350 g) of Döner kebab (beef/veal)?

1 doner (350 g) of Döner kebab (beef/veal) has 620 calories, with 39 g protein, 70 g carbs and 19 g fat.

How much protein is in Döner kebab (beef/veal)?

Döner kebab (beef/veal) has 11 g protein per 100 g. That is 25% of its calories.

How many carbs are in Döner kebab (beef/veal)?

Döner kebab (beef/veal) has 20 g carbs per 100 g, including 1.2 g sugars and 1.7 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code Y921062. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.