Calories and nutrition facts

Salad mayonnaise

Also known as: light mayonnaise

100 g of salad mayonnaise has 490 calories, 0.4 g protein, 7.3 g carbs and 51 g fat. 1 tbsp (15 g) has 74 calories.

  • Carbs 6 %
  • Protein 0 %
  • Fat 94 %
Salad mayonnaise1 tbsp (15 g)
Calories74
Carbs1.1 g
Protein0.06 g
Fat7.6 g
Health Score3/10
Poor

The Health Score from the ClemCam app: 1 to 10, based on the Nutri-Score (2023) per 100 g.

Nutrition facts

Nutrition factsper 100 g1 tbsp (15 g)
Energy490 kcal 2,050 kJ74 kcal 310 kJ
Fat51 g7.6 g
of which saturated4.2 g0.63 g
Carbohydrates7.3 g1.1 g
of which sugars4.9 g0.73 g
Fibre0.03 g0 g
Protein0.4 g0.06 g
Salt1.3 g0.19 g

Vitamins

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Vitamin A28 µg3.5 %
Vitamin B2 (riboflavin)0.02 mg1.4 %
Niacin (B3)0.1 mg0.6 %
Vitamin B60.01 mg0.7 %
Folate4 µg2 %
Vitamin B120.23 µg9.2 %
Vitamin E13 mg111 %
Vitamin K52 µg69 %

Minerals

Nutrition factsper 100 g% reference intake
Calcium8 mg1 %
Iron0.25 mg1.8 %
Magnesium1 mg0.3 %
Zinc0.14 mg1.4 %
Potassium19 mg1 %
Phosphorus19 mg2.7 %
Iodine3 µg2 %

Per 100 g, at least 15% of the reference intake of: Vitamin E, Vitamin K.

Adult reference intakes from EU Regulation 1169/2011 (fibre 30 g and salt 6 g as recommended by the DGE). Only values above 0 are shown.

Compared

Other foods in Sauces & condiments, per 100 g.

Next time, just take a photo.

Snap your plate and ClemCam spots each food, estimates the portion and works out calories, protein, carbs and fat. With the same BLS values as this page.

Questions

How many calories are in 1 tbsp (15 g) of salad mayonnaise?

1 tbsp (15 g) of salad mayonnaise has 74 calories, with 0.06 g protein, 1.1 g carbs and 7.6 g fat.

How much protein is in salad mayonnaise?

Salad mayonnaise has 0.4 g protein per 100 g. That is 0% of its calories.

How many carbs are in salad mayonnaise?

Salad mayonnaise has 7.3 g carbs per 100 g, including 4.9 g sugars and 0.03 g fibre.

Source: German Federal Food Code (Bundeslebensmittelschlüssel, BLS) 4.0, Max Rubner Institute (2025), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Values per 100 g edible portion, BLS code Q993000. Serving sizes are typical amounts; per-serving values, shares and the Health Score were calculated by ClemCam.